nombrar como nuevos Dignatarios

French translation: Membres du Conseil d'administration

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Dignatarios de la Junta Directiva
French translation:Membres du Conseil d'administration
Entered by: María Belanche García

06:13 Aug 27, 2019
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Acte de notaire du Panama
Spanish term or phrase: nombrar como nuevos Dignatarios
Bonjour,

Excusez moi de vous déranger mais je voulais savoir si ma proposition vous paraît correcte,il s'agit d'un acte de Notaires du Panama .

Dans un acte de notaire, il est stipulé:
"RESUELVE: Primero: Nombrar como nuevos Dignatarios de la Junta Directiva de la sociedad a los siguientes."

Et je voulais juste savoir si vous étiez d'accord avec ma proposition s'il vous plaît:

"RÉSOLUTIONS: Premièrement nommer comme nouveaux Dirigeants du Comité Directeur -organe exécutif de la société les points suivants."
esteban cuellar
Membres du Conseil d'administration
Explanation:
Je pense que c'est le sens ici (président, trésorier, secrétaire...).
Selected response from:

María Belanche García
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Membres du Conseil d'administration
María Belanche García
5nommer les dignitaires
Samuel Clarisse


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nommer les dignitaires


Explanation:
Ma suggestion...

Samuel Clarisse
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 67

2 days 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Dignatarios de la Junta Directiva
Membres du Conseil d'administration


Explanation:
Je pense que c'est le sens ici (président, trésorier, secrétaire...).

María Belanche García
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 729
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martine Joulia: oui, bien sûr.
9 days
  -> Merci bien Martine.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search