mejoras

French translation: surenchères/suroffres - améliorations

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:mejoras
French translation:surenchères/suroffres - améliorations
Entered by: maría josé mantero obiols

15:53 Aug 30, 2019
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / (subastas - México)
Spanish term or phrase: mejoras
En un poder mexicano:

"Intervenir en remates haciendo proposiciones, pujas o **mejoras**"
maría josé mantero obiols
France
surenchères/suroffres
Explanation:
Ici, cela me semble logique.
Selected response from:

María Belanche García
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2surenchères/suroffres
María Belanche García
3 +1améliorations
José Antonio Ibáñez


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
améliorations


Explanation:
Creo que este término es el adecuado.

José Antonio Ibáñez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marco Belcastro Bara
6 hrs
  -> Merci, Marco

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
surenchères/suroffres


Explanation:
Ici, cela me semble logique.

María Belanche García
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 721

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean Charles CODINA: Je trouve aussi votre proposition logique dans le contexte
8 hrs
  -> Merci Jean-Charles.

agree  Samuel Clarisse
2 days 10 hrs
  -> Merci Samuel.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search