Exhíbansele

French translation: Présentez

22:18 Oct 5, 2019
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Exhíbansele
Que a raíz del accidente el declarante y el conductor del Toyota redactaron la declaración amistosa aportada de documento nº 1 con la
demanda y se realizaron asimismo las fotografías del lugar aportados de documento n° 2 con la demanda (Exhíbansele dichos documentos).

Merci
jm meinier
French translation:Présentez
Explanation:
Je le vois dans ce sens...
Selected response from:

Samuel Clarisse
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5produisant les docuements
Maïté Mendiondo
4 +1Présentez
Samuel Clarisse
4Montrez
Hedwig Spitzer Cáceres


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Montrez


Explanation:
Montrez ou présentez les documents

Example sentence(s):
  • Montrez-lui les documents
Hedwig Spitzer Cáceres
Peru
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci


1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Présentez


Explanation:
Je le vois dans ce sens...

Samuel Clarisse
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 63
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maïté Mendiondo: tout à fait cela
18 days

19 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
produisant les docuements


Explanation:
plus juridique

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 jours (2019-10-25 10:19:02 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

documents pardon

Maïté Mendiondo
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search