Sigue el otorgamiento

French translation: acte de suscription

14:05 Aug 3, 2020
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Sucesiones
Spanish term or phrase: Sigue el otorgamiento
Al final de un testamento otorgado ante notario en España, hay un sello que dice:

"Sigue el otorgamiento. Es copia simple."

¿Cómo traducir "Sigue el otorgamiento"?
LE
French translation:acte de suscription
Explanation:
Acte de suscription. Acte par lequel le notaire constate par écrit être dépositaire d'un testament.

En este caso, "Sigue el otorgamiento" podría ser "Suivi de l'acte de suscription".
Selected response from:

lmed
France
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4acte de suscription
lmed
4S'ensuit la passation.
Sandrine Félix


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
S'ensuit la passation.


Explanation:
Ou "passation" tout court.
HTH

Sandrine Félix
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 77

2 days 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
otorgamiento
acte de suscription


Explanation:
Acte de suscription. Acte par lequel le notaire constate par écrit être dépositaire d'un testament.

En este caso, "Sigue el otorgamiento" podría ser "Suivi de l'acte de suscription".


    https://www.cnrtl.fr/lexicographie/suscription
lmed
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search