cedulación

French translation: Direction Générale de l'Etat Civil, de l'Identification et des Cartes d'Identité - Direction Générale de l'état civil et des doc

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cedulación
French translation:Direction Générale de l'Etat Civil, de l'Identification et des Cartes d'Identité - Direction Générale de l'état civil et des doc
Entered by: TranslateThis

21:21 Oct 20, 2004
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: cedulación
En una partida de nacimiento ecuatoriana: "Dirección general de registro civil, identificación y cedulación"
Puede ser "Direction Générale de l'Etat Civil, de l'Identification et des Cartes d'Identité"?
maría josé mantero obiols
France
Direction Générale de l'Etat Civil, de l'Identification et des Cartes d'Identité
Explanation:
no hablo muy bien frances pero me parece que si esta bien asi - cedula en ecuador es como "tarjeta de indentificacion"

Selected response from:

TranslateThis
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Direction Générale de l'état civil et des documents d'identité
Ya CISSE
4Direction Générale de l'Etat Civil, de l'Identification et des Cartes d'Identité
TranslateThis


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cedulación
Direction Générale de l'Etat Civil, de l'Identification et des Cartes d'Identité


Explanation:
no hablo muy bien frances pero me parece que si esta bien asi - cedula en ecuador es como "tarjeta de indentificacion"



TranslateThis
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos!!

2 days 7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cedulación
Direction Générale de l'état civil et des documents d'identité


Explanation:
Cette question a déjà été posée et j'avais proposé une réponse.
Voir :
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/688819?float=1

Ya CISSE
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle Bouchet
4 days
  -> Gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search