Negociado

French translation: Bureau

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Negociado
French translation:Bureau
Entered by: madli (X)

06:18 Apr 3, 2005
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Negociado
JUZGADO DE PRIMERA INSTANCIA E INSTRUCCIÓN
N.I.G.: xxx
Procedimiento: PROCEDIMIENTO ORDINARIO Nº XX. **Negociado**:
Sobre: Acción reivindicatoria y de nulidad
De:

En cuanto a "Sobre", ¿qué se suele poner en francés? Portant sur, concernant... ?
madli (X)
Bureau
Explanation:
Hace referencia al negociado que se encarga del procedimiento, detrás suele aparecer o bien vacío o bien el número de dicho negociado.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 28 mins (2005-04-03 12:46:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

para lo segundo, \"concernant\" lo veo bien
Selected response from:

Esther Vagogne
Grading comment
Sí, aquí no se trata de "procédure négociée". Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Bureau
Esther Vagogne
3Négocié(e)-----------Concernant
Michel A.


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Négocié(e)-----------Concernant


Explanation:
procédure negociée

Michel A.
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 59

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Bureau


Explanation:
Hace referencia al negociado que se encarga del procedimiento, detrás suele aparecer o bien vacío o bien el número de dicho negociado.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 28 mins (2005-04-03 12:46:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

para lo segundo, \"concernant\" lo veo bien

Esther Vagogne
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
Sí, aquí no se trata de "procédure négociée". Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isa LT
4 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search