adjudicar en pago

French translation: donner à titre de paiement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:adjudicar en pago
French translation:donner à titre de paiement
Entered by: madli (X)

20:19 Apr 10, 2005
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: adjudicar en pago
Acuerdos adoptados por unanimidad por el Consejo de Administración.

Disponer por cualquier título oneroso y causa de los bienes y derechos propiedad de la sociedad, muebles e inmueubles; y en su consecuencia, enajenarlos en todo o en parte, aportarlos a sociedades, **adjudicarlos en pago**, gravarlos con cualquier carga real,...
madli (X)
les apporter à titre de paiement
Explanation:
ou "les donner à titre de paiement", ça veut dire qu'on les donne pour payer quelque chose
Selected response from:

ValJ (X)
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1les apporter à titre de paiement
ValJ (X)
3les adjuger comme une modalité de paiement
Taru


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
les adjuger comme une modalité de paiement


Explanation:
Les adjuger comme une modalité de paiement. Una idea que espero te sirva de algo. Suerte!

Taru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 29

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
les apporter à titre de paiement


Explanation:
ou "les donner à titre de paiement", ça veut dire qu'on les donne pour payer quelque chose

ValJ (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taru
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search