interesa

French translation: il convient de

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:interesa
French translation:il convient de
Entered by: KatleenMeulyzer

12:28 Apr 13, 2005
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: interesa
Quelqu'un a une idée comment traduire "que interesa se efectuén" dans la phrase suivante:
Digo que mediante el presente escrito se formulan las preguntas que interesa se efectúen en el INTERROGATORIO de la Sra xxx.
Merci.
KatleenMeulyzer
Spain
qu'il convient de poser
Explanation:
pour éviter de donner un tour trop personnel à l'expression, qui se veut justement neutre, objective, technique.
Selected response from:

raoul weiss
Romania
Grading comment
Parfait! Merci de votre aide.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3qu'il convient de poser
raoul weiss
3que l'on souhaite poser
CMJ_Trans (X)


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
que l'on souhaite poser


Explanation:
une solution

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-13 12:55:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

qu\'on a envie de poser

CMJ_Trans (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
qu'il convient de poser


Explanation:
pour éviter de donner un tour trop personnel à l'expression, qui se veut justement neutre, objective, technique.

raoul weiss
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in zzz Other zzzzzz Other zzz
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Parfait! Merci de votre aide.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taru
21 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Paula Cordeiro
5 hrs
  -> a

agree  Brigitte Gaudin: bien d'accord sur le tour impersonnel.
17 hrs
  -> todos!

neutral  Ángel Espinosa Gadea: Dans ce contexte juridique, le verbe "interesar" signifie "solliciter, demander, requérir, etc."
3 days 2 hrs
  -> en pratique et à défaut de sujet exprimé, ça revient un peu au même, non ?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search