pretendido

French translation: demandé (voir explication)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pretendido
French translation:demandé (voir explication)
Entered by: Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr. (X)

16:29 Oct 6, 2005
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Spanish term or phrase: pretendido
El Modelo Comunitario ahora **pretendido** e impugnado no presenta pues creatividad necesaria para su registro...

...se acompaña al presente escrito copia de la publicación del diseño **pretendido**...
madli (X)
demandé
Explanation:
en patentes, "diseño pretendido" generalmente se refiere al diseño por el cual se presentó una solicitud de patente (une demande d'octroi); ahora no se me viene a la mente el término preciso...
"le dessin pour lequel une demande d'octroi a été faite" es un poco largo, pero creo que "diseño pretendido" significa esto
Selected response from:

Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr. (X)
Ecuador
Grading comment
Confirmado por el cliente. Muchas gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1déposé
Mariana Zarnicki
4le prétendu modèle européen actuellement défendu ...
Dominique Roques
3 +1proposé -
phoenixtrad
3 +1demandé
Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr. (X)
4présenté et rejeté
Mamie (X)
3envisagé
Marie Gomes


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
proposé -


Explanation:
c'est ce qui me vient à l'esprit.

phoenixtrad
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr. (X): creo que es una posibilidad, pero debe haber un término más preciso (ver mi comentario abajo)
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
demandé


Explanation:
en patentes, "diseño pretendido" generalmente se refiere al diseño por el cual se presentó una solicitud de patente (une demande d'octroi); ahora no se me viene a la mente el término preciso...
"le dessin pour lequel une demande d'octroi a été faite" es un poco largo, pero creo que "diseño pretendido" significa esto

Els Thant, M.A., B.Tr. (X)
Ecuador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Dutch
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Confirmado por el cliente. Muchas gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 day 15 hrs
  -> Gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
envisagé


Explanation:
juste une autre proposition. Bonne journée

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 37 mins (2005-10-06 18:07:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Non, en fait. Envisagé ne fonctionne pas dans ce contexte. Désolée, j'ai été un peu rapide.

Peut-être "soumis".

Marie Gomes
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
déposé


Explanation:
El solicitante de una patente se llama "déposant", así que yo utilizaría ese término. Suerte!!!

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taru
21 hrs
  -> merci Taru!!!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le prétendu modèle européen actuellement défendu ...


Explanation:
"le prétendu modèle européen actuellement défendu"
assez courant , non?

cf ..Derrière le paravent d'un prétendu modèle européen, on nous propose d'ouvrir la voie à une justice privée
www.parti-socialiste.fr/
ou encore Le modèle social européen ne fonctionne pas convenablement,un malentendu total sur ce que nous faisons chez nous, sur le prétendu modèle anglo-saxon. ...
www.abig.org.tr/fr/

Dominique Roques
France
Native speaker of: French

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pretendido e impugnado
présenté et rejeté


Explanation:
:-).

Mamie (X)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search