ha comprado dos registros

French translation: a acheté deux registres

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ha comprado dos registros
French translation:a acheté deux registres
Entered by: Maria Laaroussi

12:17 Nov 30, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / registro
Spanish term or phrase: ha comprado dos registros
Je ne sais pas exactement ce qui est correct: l'achat d'un Nº d'enregistrement de marque, l'achat d'un enregistrement ?? ou s'agit-il d'achat d'une marque tout simplement ou autre chose.

Merci pour votre aide.


XXXX. ha comprado dos registros de Caldo Bordelés en Estados Unidos.
lysiane
xx a acheté deux registres
Explanation:
de la bouillie bordelaise
Selected response from:

Maria Laaroussi
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2xx a acheté deux registres
Maria Laaroussi
3a acheté les droits sur 2 marques
Robintech


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
xx a acheté deux registres


Explanation:
de la bouillie bordelaise

Maria Laaroussi
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Sylvia

agree  Ahmed Alami
9 hrs
  -> Merci :)

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a acheté les droits sur 2 marques


Explanation:
C'est ce que je dirais.

Robintech
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search