Así lo dice y otorga

French translation: Dont acte,

08:05 May 8, 2009
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Spanish term or phrase: Así lo dice y otorga
en una escritura de poder
Esther Galán
Spain
French translation:Dont acte,
Explanation:
est souvent utilisé à la fin du pouvoir/mandat, avec le nom du notaire ou autre
Selected response from:

José D'Hoore
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1telle est la volonte' du comparant
Carmen Lapadat
3 +1Dont acte,
José D'Hoore
3Ainsi le dit et accorde la partie comparante
maría josé mantero obiols


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
telle est la volonte' du comparant


Explanation:
..

Carmen Lapadat
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claude Orquevaux (X): tu acento (tilde) se cayó :) = Volonté
2 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Dont acte,


Explanation:
est souvent utilisé à la fin du pouvoir/mandat, avec le nom du notaire ou autre

José D'Hoore
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Peradejordi
1 hr

867 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ainsi le dit et accorde la partie comparante


Explanation:
:)

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search