suficiente juicio

French translation: suffisament de bon sens

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:suficiente juicio
French translation:suffisament de bon sens

14:26 Nov 22, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-11-26 10:54:12 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / convention de divorce
Spanish term or phrase: suficiente juicio
se examinará si tienen suficiente juicio cuando se estime necesario
Myriam Guyader
France
suffisament de bon sens
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Magali Bramon
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2suffisament de bon sens
Magali Bramon
4aptitude nécessaire/ capacité de jugement
Irène Guinez
3suffisament (de capacité) de jugement
franglish


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
suffisament (de capacité) de jugement


Explanation:
sans plus de contexte...

franglish
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
suffisament de bon sens


Explanation:
:)

Magali Bramon
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Miguel Esteban del Ser
11 mins
  -> Gracias José Miguel!

agree  schevallier
16 mins
  -> Merci Shecallier!

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aptitude nécessaire/ capacité de jugement


Explanation:
-

Irène Guinez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search