numero de identificación fiscal (NIF)

French translation: Numéro fiscal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Numero de Identificación Fiscal (NIF)
French translation:Numéro fiscal
Entered by: Ángel Espinosa Gadea

08:05 May 8, 2003
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: numero de identificación fiscal (NIF)
por favor, tanto el nombre completo como las siglas.
Gracias
laurapm
Numéro fiscal
Explanation:
También he visto "numéro d'identité fiscale", pero rara vez.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-08 08:38:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mientras que en los impresos administrativos españoles aparece la sigla, en los franceses, véase una \"feuille d\'impôts\" por ejemplo, aparece \"numéro fiscal\", sin sigla.
Selected response from:

Ángel Espinosa Gadea
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1numéro d'identification fiscale / º aux fins de l'impôt
CHENOUMI (X)
4 +1Numéro fiscal
Ángel Espinosa Gadea


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Numéro fiscal


Explanation:
También he visto "numéro d'identité fiscale", pero rara vez.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-08 08:38:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mientras que en los impresos administrativos españoles aparece la sigla, en los franceses, véase una \"feuille d\'impôts\" por ejemplo, aparece \"numéro fiscal\", sin sigla.

Ángel Espinosa Gadea
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 431
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrick Trempond
1 hr

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
numéro d'identification fiscale / º aux fins de l'impôt


Explanation:

Subject Field(s)
? Fiscalité
Subject Field(s)
? Sistema tributario
tax identification number Source CORRECT numéro d'identification aux fins de l'impôt Source CORRECT, MASC número de identificación fiscal Source CORRECT, MASC

Source
DEF ? Code utilisé pour mettre facilement en rapport toutes les opérations d'une personne juridique ou physique. Source DEF ? Código que se utiliza para relacionar fácilmente todas las operaciones de una persona jurídica o física. Source

OBS ? número de identificación fiscal; NIF: términos y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial. Source
KEY TERM(S)
? fiscal identity number TERME(S) CLÉ(S)
? numéro d'identification fiscale

ººººººººº
... Considérant que tous les Membres de l?OCDE sauf cinq possèdent un Numéro
d?Identification Fiscale et que l?obligation pour les non résidents de ...
www.olis.oecd.org/.../43bb6130e5e86e5fc12569fa005d004c/ 5ab30cf20056437bc125649f004cdb4b/$FILE/05F79801.DOC


Numéro d'identification fiscale = 0993 2501 9 1993 07 Article Fiscal = 25.01.63.20.029.
Tél. : (04)614346 et (04)614348 Fax : (04)614346 et (04)614349. Retour. ...
www.asd-kholladi.com/convrevue.htm




    Reference: http://www.asd-kholladi.com/convrevue.htm
    www.olis.oecd.org/.../43bb6130e5e86e5fc12569fa005d004c/ 5ab30cf20056437bc125649f004cdb4b/$FILE/05F79801.DOC
CHENOUMI (X)
Native speaker of: Native in Haitian-CreoleHaitian-Creole, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 214

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
8 hrs
  -> Merci Thierry.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search