delito de peligro

French translation: délits de mise en danger

21:42 Dec 2, 2003
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: delito de peligro
El Código Penal de 1928 incluía entre “los delitos contra la seguridad colectiva” un extenso catálogo de delitos de peligro, que abarcaban, entre otros, los de la circulación rodada.
levenez
French translation:délits de mise en danger
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Robintech
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3délits de mise en danger
Robintech
5délits perilleux
Mamie (X)
3délit dangereux
Vincent SOUBRIE


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
délit dangereux


Explanation:
voire 'délit à risque'

Vincent SOUBRIE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 10

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
délits perilleux


Explanation:
otra opción.

Mamie (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1780

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
délits de mise en danger


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.penal.org/generale.asp?doc_ID=13
Robintech
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 289
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cosmonipolita: ou de dangerosité. C'est plutôt ça, me semble-t-il
15 mins

agree  Vincent SOUBRIE: oui - cf google
3 hrs

agree  raoul weiss
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search