F.J.

French translation: motif, fondement de droit, fondement juridique, base légale, motivation.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:F.J. (fundamento jurídico)
French translation:motif, fondement de droit, fondement juridique, base légale, motivation.
Entered by: Ángel Espinosa

21:43 Dec 2, 2003
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: F.J.
"El Tribunal Constitucional, en el F.J. 2º de la Sent. 64/1982, de 4 de noviembre, reconoció..."
levenez
motif
Explanation:
FJ = fundamento jurídico

Toute décision judiciaire comporte trois parties : 1) un exposé des faits [hechos ou encore antecedentes de hecho], 2) les motifs [fundamentos jurídicos], 3) le dispositif [fallo]

Un fundamento jurídico est donc un motif. L'ensemble des motifs est encore appelé motivation ou base légale du jugement.
Selected response from:

Ángel Espinosa
Spain
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3motif
Ángel Espinosa
2 -1fichero jurídico/judicial
Vincent SOUBRIE


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
fichero jurídico/judicial


Explanation:
fichier juridique/judiciaire ... simple proposition


Vincent SOUBRIE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ángel Espinosa: Désolé.
2 mins
  -> pas grave, j'aurais dû préciser 'simple proposition hasardeuse' :-)

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
motif


Explanation:
FJ = fundamento jurídico

Toute décision judiciaire comporte trois parties : 1) un exposé des faits [hechos ou encore antecedentes de hecho], 2) les motifs [fundamentos jurídicos], 3) le dispositif [fallo]

Un fundamento jurídico est donc un motif. L'ensemble des motifs est encore appelé motivation ou base légale du jugement.


Ángel Espinosa
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 431
Grading comment
Merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robintech
10 hrs

agree  Hugues DESESQUELLES: Fondement juridique
1 day 20 hrs

agree  Eugenia Fernandez Puente
2 days 15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search