devengante

French translation: beneficiaire

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:devengante
French translation:beneficiaire
Entered by: Mamie (X)

11:31 Dec 14, 2003
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: devengante
...la disposición adicional ______________que personaliza a D_____________ como **devengante** único y retroactivo del fideicomiso inparticipativo ______________
Gloria Pérez
beneficiaire
Explanation:
Devengar:gagner (salaire),rapporter (interêts),interêts échus:intereses devengados.
Selected response from:

Mamie (X)
Spain
Grading comment
Merci bien, Mamie. C'était justement ça.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4beneficiaire
Mamie (X)
4payeur
JH Trads


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
payeur


Explanation:
ou: débiteur

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 270

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
beneficiaire


Explanation:
Devengar:gagner (salaire),rapporter (interêts),interêts échus:intereses devengados.

Mamie (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1780
Grading comment
Merci bien, Mamie. C'était justement ça.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search