Ilustre Colegio de Notarios

French translation: Ordre des Notaires / "Maître X, titulaire d'un Office Notarial à [lieu], inscrit au Tableau de l'Ordre des Notaires de [lieu]".

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ilustre colegio de notarios
French translation:Ordre des Notaires / "Maître X, titulaire d'un Office Notarial à [lieu], inscrit au Tableau de l'Ordre des Notaires de [lieu]".
Entered by: arantxap

17:44 Jan 28, 2004
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: Ilustre Colegio de Notarios
X, notario de madrid y de su ilustre colegio, con residencia en...
arantxap
l'Ordre des Notaires
Explanation:
Ese "illustre" no lo ponen los francófonos, es solemnidad made in Spain.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 45 mins (2004-01-28 19:30:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La frase típica en francés es: Maître X, titulaire d\'un Office Notarial à [lieu]...

Titulaire d\'un Office Notarial sería el equivalente de \"con residencia en\". Aunque si poner \"demEurant à\" también está bien.

A esto, para no comerse nada, se le puedce añadir \"inscrit au Tableau de l\'Ordre des Notaires de [lieu]\".

\"Maître X, titulaire d\'un Office Notarial à [lieu], inscrit au Tableau de l\'Ordre des Notaires de [lieu]\".
Selected response from:

Ángel Espinosa Gadea
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4l'Ordre des Notaires
Ángel Espinosa Gadea
5 +1l'Illustre Ordre des Notaires, demaurant à
Marthe Lefebvre


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
l'Illustre Ordre des Notaires, demaurant à


Explanation:


X, notaire à Madrid et inscrit à l'Illustre Ordre des Notaires, demaurant à

Marthe Lefebvre
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mamie (X)
6 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
l'Ordre des Notaires


Explanation:
Ese "illustre" no lo ponen los francófonos, es solemnidad made in Spain.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 45 mins (2004-01-28 19:30:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La frase típica en francés es: Maître X, titulaire d\'un Office Notarial à [lieu]...

Titulaire d\'un Office Notarial sería el equivalente de \"con residencia en\". Aunque si poner \"demEurant à\" también está bien.

A esto, para no comerse nada, se le puedce añadir \"inscrit au Tableau de l\'Ordre des Notaires de [lieu]\".

\"Maître X, titulaire d\'un Office Notarial à [lieu], inscrit au Tableau de l\'Ordre des Notaires de [lieu]\".


Ángel Espinosa Gadea
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 431

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robintech
12 hrs

agree  Liana Coroianu
13 hrs

agree  Bernadette Delahaye
15 hrs

agree  raoul weiss
17 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search