V° B°

French translation: Visto Bueno

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:V° B°
French translation:Visto Bueno
Entered by: Sandrine Félix

09:16 Mar 28, 2012
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Linguistics
Spanish term or phrase: V° B°
Que signifient ces lettres au bas d'un diplôme, au-dessus des signatures ?

Merci.
rdstrad
Visto Bueno
Explanation:
Lu et approuvé
Selected response from:

Sandrine Félix
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Visto Bueno
Sandrine Félix
3Lu et approuvé / Approbation
maría josé mantero obiols


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Visto Bueno


Explanation:
Lu et approuvé

Sandrine Félix
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandra Le Deun
8 mins
  -> Merci Alexandra :)

agree  Chéli Rioboo
15 mins
  -> Merci Chéli :)

agree  Jorge Salgado
50 mins
  -> Gracias Jorge :)

agree  Stéphanie Boufferet
1 hr
  -> Merci Stéphanie :)

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Rafael :)

agree  maria gomez
21 hrs
  -> Gracias María

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Lu et approuvé / Approbation


Explanation:
:)

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search