ver frase

French translation: en créant de la valeur (ajoutée)

06:30 Apr 22, 2005
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Spanish term or phrase: ver frase
Nuestra misión: La satisfacción de nuestros clientes y consumidores a través de la generación de valor en todos los grupos de interés, dentro del mundo de la alimentación

Je ne comprends pas bien le milieu de la phrase: a través de .......
passiontrad
French translation:en créant de la valeur (ajoutée)
Explanation:
pour tous les acteurs du monde......
Selected response from:

CMJ_Trans (X)
Grading comment
merci bien
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3en créant de la valeur (ajoutée)
CMJ_Trans (X)
3generando calidad
Mamie (X)


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
en créant de la valeur (ajoutée)


Explanation:
pour tous les acteurs du monde......

CMJ_Trans (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci bien

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias: así lo entiendo
3 hrs

agree  Thierry LOTTE
8 hrs

agree  Isa LT: vi je comprends aussi valeur ajoutée....
3 days 2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
generando calidad


Explanation:
Este *valor*....

Mamie (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search