Es la vida que tenemos los de arriba

French translation: c'est la servitude du pouvoir..

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Es la vida que tenemos los de arriba
French translation:c'est la servitude du pouvoir..
Entered by: Karine Le Goaziou

07:50 Apr 28, 2005
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Spanish term or phrase: Es la vida que tenemos los de arriba
Es la vida que tenemos los de arriba

Comment traduiriez-vous cette phrase ?
Karine Le Goaziou
c'est la servitude du pouvoir..
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Mamie (X)
Spain
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5c'est la servitude du pouvoir..
Mamie (X)
4 +1C'est la vie que nous menons, nous qui tenons les renes
Cosmonipolita
4C'est le lot quotidien des hommes d'affaires
Karelle Martinez


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
C'est la vie que nous menons, nous qui tenons les renes


Explanation:
avec un accent circonflexe sur le e de renes. Mon systeme n'accepte pas les accents.
Autre proposition:

C'est la vie que nous menons, nous qui naviguons dans les sommets

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saifa (X): una posibilidad. Qué tal, Pamina? Hace mucho tiempo!
1 hr
  -> Gracias. Mucho trabajo y una vida nueva.. voy a escribirte !

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
c'est la servitude du pouvoir..


Explanation:
:-)

Mamie (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maría josé mantero obiols
19 mins
  -> Gracias María José!

agree  Saifa (X): me gusta también
1 hr
  -> Gracias Chademu!

agree  Cosmonipolita: A mi tambien !
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Pamina.

agree  Thomas Renuy
3 hrs
  -> Merci Thomas.

agree  Maria Castro Valdez
1 day 1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
C'est le lot quotidien des hommes d'affaires


Explanation:
On peut remplacer "hommes d'affaires" par toute autre désignation d'un métier.

Karelle Martinez
Morocco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search