Fuerza del pisón

French translation: Force du presseur

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Fuerza del pisón
French translation:Force du presseur
Entered by: Sandrine Zérouali

11:22 Oct 6, 2014
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
Spanish term or phrase: Fuerza del pisón
Bonjour,

Pourriez-vous me dire comment traduire "Fuerza del pisón". Il s'agit d'une presse cisaille.

Merci d'avance.
Sandrine Zérouali
Algeria
Force du presseur
Explanation:
...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 heures (2014-10-06 14:06:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou "Force du tasseur".

Voir tableau "Caractéristiques" (en bas, à gauche) du lien.

http://www.copex.fr/fr/presse-cisaille-mobile/74-cisailles-m...
Selected response from:

María Belanche García
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Force du presseur
María Belanche García
3Résistance du serrage /crampon
Oliver Toogood


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Résistance du serrage /crampon


Explanation:
de la prensa-tijera;

Oliver Toogood
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Force du presseur


Explanation:
...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 heures (2014-10-06 14:06:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou "Force du tasseur".

Voir tableau "Caractéristiques" (en bas, à gauche) du lien.

http://www.copex.fr/fr/presse-cisaille-mobile/74-cisailles-m...

María Belanche García
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mélodie Duchesnay
1 hr
  -> Merci Mélodie.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search