preabocarbado

French translation: pré-évasé

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:preabocarbado
French translation:pré-évasé
Entered by: lysiane

11:12 Mar 7, 2015
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / fabricación de tubos
Spanish term or phrase: preabocarbado
Durante este proceso se realiza también la preforma de la semicopa que consiste en un preabocardado, presentando esta zona del tubo un mayor diámetro que el resto del tubo.

Merci !
lysiane
pré-évasé
Explanation:
évaser: élargir à l'origine, à l'extrémité exemple: évaser untuyau
Selected response from:

Pierre Lefebvre
Brazil
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4préfraisé ( en demi cercle)
Oliver Toogood
3pré-évasé
Pierre Lefebvre


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
préfraisé ( en demi cercle)


Explanation:
preabocarDado, no "preabocarbado" !!!

Oliver Toogood
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pré-évasé


Explanation:
évaser: élargir à l'origine, à l'extrémité exemple: évaser untuyau

Pierre Lefebvre
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search