PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Fundidor

French translation: machine de coulée

15:48 Sep 2, 2015
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / Cristallisation
Spanish term or phrase: Fundidor
El “slurry” producido en el fundidor se envía al tanque de magma TR-250 donde se mezcla con el magma generado en los cristalizadores.
Nathmartin
Spain
French translation:machine de coulée
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Rosaire
Uruguay
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3machine à couler
Anne Ledoux
3machine de coulée
Rosaire
3Fonderie
Oliver Toogood


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Fonderie


Explanation:
Il s'agit de la fusion des métaux, voilà pourquoi c'est plutôt 'fonderie' étant ceci ce qui se passe chez une fonderie;

https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fonderie

Oliver Toogood
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Oui, mais ici je pense que cela fait référence à la machine et non pas au lieu.


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
machine de coulée


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.google.com/patents/EP1997572B1?cl=fr
Rosaire
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
machine à couler


Explanation:
diccionario técnico

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 heures (2015-09-03 08:45:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Diccionario técnico ES-FR de H. Mink

Anne Ledoux
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Quel est ce dictionnaire SVP ?





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search