hueco

French translation: TROUS

11:10 Dec 9, 2015
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / Tejidos industriales
Spanish term or phrase: hueco
"Propiedades de la membrana SYMPATEX®:
Formada por un copolímero de polieter-ester.
No presenta huecos y poros.
Impermeables y permiten el paso del vapor de agua desde el interior al exterior mediante un proceso de absorción y evaporación de las moléculas de agua"

D'avance merci !
Virginie T
French translation:TROUS
Explanation:
D'aprés ce que je lis dans le document ci-dessous, où l'on parle bien de " SYMPATEX ", IL S'AGIT DE TROUS....
Selected response from:

Manuela Domingues
Portugal
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5creux
Delia Nieto
4TROUS
Manuela Domingues


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
TROUS


Explanation:
D'aprés ce que je lis dans le document ci-dessous, où l'on parle bien de " SYMPATEX ", IL S'AGIT DE TROUS....


    https://sites.google.com/site/motoclubatchoumthomas/membranes-textiles
Manuela Domingues
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci !

187 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
creux


Explanation:
Il s'agit de la description d'une membrane impermeable... il va de soi que la membrane n'a pas de trous...
Je pense qu'ils veulent spécifier que la membrane est très compacte, sans creux ni pores.

Delia Nieto
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search