Carpelinos

French translation: habillages

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Carpelinos
French translation:habillages
Entered by: Martine Joulia

07:51 Sep 16, 2019
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
Spanish term or phrase: Carpelinos
Complementos para puertas:
Carpelinos
Agnès Bourdin
habillages
Explanation:
https://docplayer.es/23449960-Puertas-y-armarios-1-1.html

http://kdmenuiserie.over-blog.com/article-habillage-de-porte...
Selected response from:

Martine Joulia
Spain
Grading comment
Merci.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Dormants
Samuel Clarisse
3habillages
Martine Joulia


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
habillages


Explanation:
https://docplayer.es/23449960-Puertas-y-armarios-1-1.html

http://kdmenuiserie.over-blog.com/article-habillage-de-porte...

Martine Joulia
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dormants


Explanation:
Je dirais que ce sont les "dormants" de portes aussi synonymes de "bâtis" ou "cadres"

Samuel Clarisse
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Martine Joulia: dormant, c'est "marco", tout simplement : http://carpinteriaenmontehermoso.es/images/pdf/puertas-aludo...
19 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search