hacia ana

French translation: vers le haut

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:hacia ana
French translation:vers le haut
Entered by: mariechris

17:57 Jun 25, 2011
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Science - Mathematics & Statistics
Spanish term or phrase: hacia ana
Si ahora nos movemos 4 m desde el centro de la esfera y luego 3 m «hacia ana», llegaremos al punto P...
mariechris
vers le haut
Explanation:
Pour faciliter la glossaire.
Selected response from:

DLyons
Ireland
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vers le haut
DLyons
3aune
Sylvia Moyano Garcia


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aune


Explanation:
Larousse traduce "ana" como "aune", medida de longitud y le Robert Micro dice: aune: ancienne mesure de longueur (1,18m) supprimé en 1840. Loc. (Se) mesurer à l'aune de, en prenant pour élément de comparaison.
No tengo la menor idea! Espero te sirva. Suerte!

Sylvia Moyano Garcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vers le haut


Explanation:
Pour faciliter la glossaire.


    Reference: http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Charles_Howard_Hinton
DLyons
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search