carcasa brida

French translation: carter à bride

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:carcasa brida
French translation:carter à bride
Entered by: Annick Pérocheau

13:31 Apr 29, 2005
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: carcasa brida
la carcasa brida del Reductor, pieza Nº 2 (photos 36 y 37) ha sido verificada dimensionalmente y se considera valida para su función.
D'avance merci car je sèche!!
Annick Pérocheau
France
carter à bride
Explanation:
Dimensions
... et 1628 - - - 486 967 et de 2183 à 4305 - - - 472 Dimensions en millimètres - Forme carter à bride BS ou BP Spé cificité s Arbre de sortie plein Arbre d'entré e Type fonction des ré ductions ...

www.moteurs-electriques.com/catalogueindustrie/D_Electromec...
Selected response from:

Alain Dubayle (X)
Grading comment
Merci pour votre confirmation, c'était bien ce qui me semblait.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5carter à bride
Alain Dubayle (X)
3bride, rebord
danmar


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bride, rebord


Explanation:
Parece que tiene forma de "pata de ganso". En inglés "flange housing". En alemán, "flanschgehäuse" según está página con foto:

http://www.leiber.com/aluminium/spanisch/pr_alu.htm

danmar
Native speaker of: Spanish

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
carter à bride


Explanation:
Dimensions
... et 1628 - - - 486 967 et de 2183 à 4305 - - - 472 Dimensions en millimètres - Forme carter à bride BS ou BP Spé cificité s Arbre de sortie plein Arbre d'entré e Type fonction des ré ductions ...

www.moteurs-electriques.com/catalogueindustrie/D_Electromec...

Alain Dubayle (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
Merci pour votre confirmation, c'était bien ce qui me semblait.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search