caído

French translation: inactif

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:caído
French translation:inactif
Entered by: Nazareth

18:31 May 8, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / cortadora de discos
Spanish term or phrase: caído
Relé de Seguridades caído
Nazareth
inactif
Explanation:
relais de sécurité éteint/ coupé / inactif /
Selected response from:

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Cf. explication
Thomas Renuy
4en panne
Mamie (X)
4inactif
Nathalie Tomaz
3"de base"
Nathalie Tomaz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"de base"


Explanation:
sans contexte plus précis, il est difficile de trouver l'équivalent.

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cf. explication


Explanation:
À première vue, je pense que cela signifie que le relais est en position ouverte/fermée selon le sens (arrêt/marche).

Thomas Renuy
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
2 hrs
  -> merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inactif


Explanation:
relais de sécurité éteint/ coupé / inactif /

Nathalie Tomaz
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en panne


Explanation:
lumière rouge: panne
lumière verte: tout va bien.

Mamie (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search