Cinta de apilado

French translation: convoyeur d\'empilage

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Cinta de apilado
French translation:convoyeur d\'empilage
Entered by: Irène Guinez

18:04 Dec 28, 2010
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Instrucciones de montaje Apilador
Spanish term or phrase: Cinta de apilado
Instrucciones de montaje del apilador
Cilindro hidráulico de cinta apiladora
Irène Guinez
Spain
convoyeur d'empilage
Explanation:
"Dans les engins de BTP, le recyclage, les mines de charbon, de sel et de potasse, les convoyeurs d’empilage et autres applications à tambours d’assez
petit diamètre."
ce texte provient de:
http://www.anker-flexco.de/download/Splicing_Katalog_Franz_F...
Selected response from:

philippe vandevivere
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3transporteur à bande
André Filteau
3convoyeur d'empilage
philippe vandevivere


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
convoyeur d'empilage


Explanation:
"Dans les engins de BTP, le recyclage, les mines de charbon, de sel et de potasse, les convoyeurs d’empilage et autres applications à tambours d’assez
petit diamètre."
ce texte provient de:
http://www.anker-flexco.de/download/Splicing_Katalog_Franz_F...

philippe vandevivere
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
transporteur à bande


Explanation:
Je pense qu'il s'agit de cela. Votre contexte ne donne pas beaucoup d'indication.

André Filteau
Spain
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search