sin locutar ni rotular

French translation: non doublé(e) ni sous-titré(e)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sin locutar ni rotular
French translation:non doublé(e) ni sous-titré(e)
Entered by: Nazareth

20:02 Jun 6, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia / manuel de prensa
Spanish term or phrase: sin locutar ni rotular
Este material tiene forma de 'bruto editado', es decir, está formado por una selección de planos sin locutar ni rotular de los actos que Canal ...........cubre con sus equipos en las horas previas al envío, incluyendo si es necesario fragmentos de las retransmisiones de la Señal Institucional.

Además, en esos mismos envíos, se adjuntará una pieza informativa editada, locutada y rotulada para que pueda ser emitida íntegramente por aquellas televisiones, medios digitales o páginas web que lo estimen oportuno.
Nazareth
non doublé(e) ni sous-titré(e)
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

LauSim
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1non doublé(e) ni sous-titré(e)
LauSim
4sans voix off ni sous-titres
Béatrice Noriega


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non doublé(e) ni sous-titré(e)


Explanation:
---

LauSim
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Verónica Vivas
1 day 10 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sans voix off ni sous-titres


Explanation:
otra opcion...

Béatrice Noriega
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search