flujo pulsado

French translation: le flux admis/permis

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase: flujo pulsado
French translation:le flux admis/permis
Entered by: Nazareth

10:30 Jun 9, 2008
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia / manual de prensa
Spanish term or phrase: flujo pulsado
El flujo pulsado de este pabellón es de 60 personas, que acceden a dos audiovisuales consecutivos en los que no podrá utilizarse flash ni ‘antorcha’.
Nazareth
le flux admis/permis
Explanation:
Une autre option.
Selected response from:

Sylvia Moyano Garcia
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1flux enregistré
chantal pittard
4le flux admis/permis
Sylvia Moyano Garcia


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
flux enregistré


Explanation:
suerte

chantal pittard
Argentina
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TPS
4 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le flux admis/permis


Explanation:
Une autre option.

Sylvia Moyano Garcia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search