CIES

French translation: CIES

10:02 Jul 22, 2010
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Media / Multimedia
Spanish term or phrase: CIES
... en España, el porcentaje de población que escucha la radio se sitúa, según CIES en el 55,8%. Por su parte, la audiencia de televisión presenta en la CAPV, según CIES, un índice del 85,0%, por debajo de la media española (89%).
Agnès Bourdin
French translation:CIES
Explanation:
Entreprise privée

cf. site web : http://www.ciessl.com/
Selected response from:

Delphine62
Grading comment
Merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2CIES (études d'opinion et de marchés)
Luis Alvarez
5CIES
Delphine62
4Centro de Investigacion de Economia y Sociedad
Chéli Rioboo
4CIES
Fabien Champême


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
CIES


Explanation:
C'est une entreprise (institut), comme TNS Sofres (institut d'études marketing et d'opinion international)
CIES: estudios de opinión y de mercado, CIES, SL
http://www.ciessl.com/

Fabien Champême
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Centro de Investigacion de Economia y Sociedad


Explanation:
cela pourrait être celui-là...


    Reference: http://www.grupcies.com/Html/
Chéli Rioboo
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
CIES (études d'opinion et de marchés)


Explanation:
Es una compañía de estudios de opinión y de mercados

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 minutos (2010-07-22 10:11:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ciessl.com/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 minutos (2010-07-22 10:17:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CAPV. Communauté autonome du Pays basque

Luis Alvarez
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuela Mariño Beltrán (X): Por haber sido el primero en proponer la respuesta, aquí va mi "coincido" ;-)
49 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia
17 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
CIES


Explanation:
Entreprise privée

cf. site web : http://www.ciessl.com/


    Reference: http://www.ciessl.com/
Delphine62
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search