cuadros de mando

French translation: tableaux de bord

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cuadros de mando
French translation:tableaux de bord
Entered by: maría josé mantero obiols

21:58 Nov 16, 2011
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Media / Multimedia
Spanish term or phrase: cuadros de mando
En un texto comercial:

- Con qué cadencia se dispone de información : diaria, semanal , mensual.
Cómo se gestiona la información
*Cuadros de mando*. Cuáles son los destinatarios.
Decisiones ante desviaciones,
maría josé mantero obiols
France
tableaux de bord
Explanation:
On parle de "tableau de bord" en marketing.
http://www.definitions-marketing.com/Definition-Tableau-de-b...
Selected response from:

María Belanche García
France
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1tableaux de bord
María Belanche García
4cahiers de bord
MPGS
3Tableaux de commande
Irène Guinez


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cahiers de bord


Explanation:
:)

MPGS
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tableaux de bord


Explanation:
On parle de "tableau de bord" en marketing.
http://www.definitions-marketing.com/Definition-Tableau-de-b...

María Belanche García
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fransua
2 hrs

2 days 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Tableaux de commande


Explanation:
-

Irène Guinez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search