micrófono de bombo

French translation: micro pour grosse caisse

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:micrófono de bombo
French translation:micro pour grosse caisse
Entered by: Isabelle DEFEVERE (X)

14:16 Nov 12, 2004
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Media / Multimedia
Spanish term or phrase: micrófono de bombo
La microfonía constará de cinco micrófonos de condensador similar al Shure SM-81, un micrófono de bombo tipo Shure beta-52, dos Shure SM-58, un Shure SM-57, una caja de inyección directa y dos micrófonos de superficie tipo Shure SM-91. Todos dispuestos según la lista de canales siguiente:
Isabelle DEFEVERE (X)
Spain
micro pour grosse caisse
Explanation:
voir ci-dessous
Selected response from:

Hervé BLAISE
France
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1micro pour grosse caisse
Hervé BLAISE
4micro grosse caisse
Isabelle López T.
3microphone de bombo
Serkan Doğan


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
micrófono de bombo
microphone de bombo


Explanation:
..

Serkan Doğan
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
micrófono de bombo
micro pour grosse caisse


Explanation:
voir ci-dessous


    Reference: http://www.trocmusic.com/annonces/70935.html
Hervé BLAISE
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TPS: oui, il s'agit bien d'un microphone de grosse caisse
15 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
micrófono de bombo
micro grosse caisse


Explanation:
je crois qu'il s'agit d'un micro de type grosse caisse; je l'ai vérifié sur le Net, en cherchant le modèle Shure beta-52.

J'espère que ça t'aidera! :-)


    Reference: http://www.yahoo.fr
Isabelle López T.
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search