reepitelizante

French translation: régénératrice d\'épithélium - cicatrisante

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:reepitelizante
French translation:régénératrice d\'épithélium - cicatrisante
Entered by: jm meinier

12:14 Feb 1, 2012
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: reepitelizante
Dans la phrase "Aloe. Tiene propiedad hidratante, reepitelizante y ayuda a reducir la inflamación."

Merci
jm meinier
régénératrice d'épithélium
Explanation:
régénératrice d'épithélium - cicatrisante
Selected response from:

Raphael Daniaud
United States
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4revitalisante
Eric Nega
3 +1régénératrice d'épithélium
Raphael Daniaud


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
régénératrice d'épithélium


Explanation:
régénératrice d'épithélium - cicatrisante

Raphael Daniaud
United States
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Virginie T
5 hrs
  -> Merci

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
revitalisante


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2012-02-01 13:30:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

régénérante, réparatrice aussi...

Eric Nega
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search