armar

French translation: mixer, composer, monter

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:armar
French translation:mixer, composer, monter
Entered by: Marion Delarue

16:37 Sep 10, 2009
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Music / enregistrement de disque
Spanish term or phrase: armar
Sentados frente al monitor de la computadora, David canta encima de la base que tira y edita DonQ y da sus indicaciones para armar las canciones.

también debe ser un término argentino...
Marion Delarue
France
mixer
Explanation:
otra opción
Selected response from:

Auqui
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1monter
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4mixer
Auqui
4composer
Elise Tiberghien


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
monter


Explanation:
Podría servirte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elise Tiberghien
22 mins
  -> Gracias, Elise.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
composer


Explanation:
peut être mieux pour "chansons"....
même si la solution de Rafael me paraît bien..

Elise Tiberghien
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mixer


Explanation:
otra opción

Auqui
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
merci!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search