almacén de contedores

French translation: Terminal à conteneurs

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:almacén de contenedores
French translation:Terminal à conteneurs
Entered by: Claudia Iglesias

10:26 Mar 13, 2006
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Nuclear Eng/Sci
Spanish term or phrase: almacén de contedores
almacén de contenedores de residuos (ATI) (Almacenamiento Temporal Individualizado)
(Para los residuos nucleares)

gracias de antemano por la ayuda
TPS
Terminal à conteneurs
Explanation:
Ou dépôt de conteneurs
Selected response from:

Laurence Thiriaux
Grading comment
dépôt ou entrepôt. Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1halle de stockage des conteneurs
Catherine Laporte
4Terminal à conteneurs
Laurence Thiriaux


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
halle de stockage des conteneurs


Explanation:
ou "halle des conteneurs" tout court.


    Reference: http://www.hsk.ch/franz/files/pdf/jabe01_f_09.pdf
    www.uvek.admin.ch/dokumentation/ 00474/00492/index.html?lang=fr&msg-id=1940
Catherine Laporte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Chaplin
3 mins
  -> Merci Awana!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Terminal à conteneurs


Explanation:
Ou dépôt de conteneurs


    Reference: http://www.termium.com
Laurence Thiriaux
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dépôt ou entrepôt. Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search