PESCANTE

French translation: potence

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:PESCANTE
French translation:potence
Entered by: Eva

17:33 Jan 9, 2016
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Nuclear Eng/Sci / Diplomas
Spanish term or phrase: PESCANTE
ACCESORIOS
PESCANTE PARA VIALES
- Debe servir para punzar viales de 20 mL con la telepinza.
- Debe contar con una línea de venteo con un filtro esterilizante
- Debe ingresar estéril y ser descartable
LARGO DEL PESCANTE

Gracias
Eva
Spain
potence
Explanation:
Potence :
support en forme d'équerre
http://dictionnaire.reverso.net/francais-definition/potence

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2016-01-09 19:32:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Un exemple de potence pour fiole dans le document suivant (schéma au bas du document) :
http://clemspcreims.free.fr/Technique-chimie.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 jours (2016-01-16 11:11:19 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Mes meilleurs voeux à toi Eva.
Selected response from:

María Belanche García
France
Grading comment
Merci ;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tube plongeur
Martine Joulia
3potence
María Belanche García
3TROMPE
Chéli Rioboo
3bec
Cristina Peradejordi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bec


Explanation:
bec de grue



Cristina Peradejordi
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
TROMPE


Explanation:
Je pense qu'il s'agit d'une trompe à vide, mais il faudrait vérifier avec le contexte.


    Reference: http://www.zelian.com.ar/index.php/ficha/accesorios_para_lab...
Chéli Rioboo
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tube plongeur


Explanation:
"dip tube" "tubo buzo" "tubo pescante"

http://www.jove.com/video/50582/fonctionnement-dun-bioracteu...

Martine Joulia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
potence


Explanation:
Potence :
support en forme d'équerre
http://dictionnaire.reverso.net/francais-definition/potence

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2016-01-09 19:32:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Un exemple de potence pour fiole dans le document suivant (schéma au bas du document) :
http://clemspcreims.free.fr/Technique-chimie.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 jours (2016-01-16 11:11:19 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Mes meilleurs voeux à toi Eva.

María Belanche García
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci ;)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search