cocina americana

French translation: cuisine américaine

15:13 Jan 4, 2003
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
/ construction,
Spanish term or phrase: cocina americana
tipo de cocina, con una barra.
isabel hortal
French translation:cuisine américaine
Explanation:
c'est une cuisine ouverte sur le séjour
Selected response from:

Xavier PAUL (X)
Belgium
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2cuisine américaine
Xavier PAUL (X)
5cuisine américaine
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cuisine américaine


Explanation:
c'est une cuisine ouverte sur le séjour


    Reference: http://www.immorp.com/Documents/dictionnaire.htm#cuisine
Xavier PAUL (X)
Belgium
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias
10 hrs

agree  cmk (X)
57 days

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cuisine américaine


Explanation:
Compliments,

Nikolaus


    Reference: http://www.capitou.fr/villa-fayence/descriptifs-photos.htm
Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search