herramientas radiales

French translation: outils/machines à attaque radiale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:herramientas radiales
French translation:outils/machines à attaque radiale
Entered by: Martine Joulia

13:02 Feb 26, 2012
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
Spanish term or phrase: herramientas radiales
Riesgo de incendio por el lanzamiento de chispas sobre elementos combustibles en operaciones de soldadura, de uso de **herramientas radiales**, etc.

Merci !
Nadège Colin
Spain
outils/machines à attaque radiale
Explanation:
:) une scie radiale, par exemple
Selected response from:

Martine Joulia
Spain
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup pour votre aide !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1outils/machines à attaque radiale
Martine Joulia
3outils radiaux
Pascale van Kempen-Herlant


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
outils/machines à attaque radiale


Explanation:
:) une scie radiale, par exemple

Martine Joulia
Spain
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 99
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup pour votre aide !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emiliano Pantoja
2 hrs
  -> Merci

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
outils radiaux


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2012-02-26 13:08:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ex. de réf.
http://www.hurco.com/SARL/Products/Turning_Centers/TMX_Serie...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2012-02-26 13:10:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.bumotec.ch/FR/docu/document_s90.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2012-02-26 13:12:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

On parle d'outils radiaux et axiaux pour l'usinage radial ou axial
http://ip.com/patapp/EP1693150A1

Pascale van Kempen-Herlant
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search