globalidad

French translation: mondialit茅

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:globalidad
French translation:mondialit茅
Entered by: colibri

14:37 Dec 5, 2003
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: globalidad
Este trabajo (...)establece las diferencias relevantes entre globalizaci贸n, globalidad y globalismo, as{i como entre globalizaci贸n e integraci贸n regional
colibri
France
mondialit茅
Explanation:
dans le jargon journalistique et sociologique, les francophones utilisent plus souvent ce terme

http://www.google.fr/search?q=mondialit茅&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&h...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-05 15:48:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...脿 cause de \"mondialisation\" comme dit Bernadette... qui a aussi raison
Selected response from:

limule
Grading comment
C'est bien ce que j'avais mis, mais j'avais besoin de vos lumieres. Merci a tous, Bernadette a parfaitement raison mais a cause du systeme de Proz je dois tenir compte de la r茅f茅rence...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1globalit茅
sercominter
4 +2mondialit茅
limule
3 +1mondialisation, mondialite, mondialisme
Bernadette Delahaye


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
globalit茅


Explanation:
simplement..
globalisation, globalit茅


    www.mutations-radicales.org/textes/ violences/6-globalite.htm
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 201

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mamie (X)
45 mins

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mondialit茅


Explanation:
dans le jargon journalistique et sociologique, les francophones utilisent plus souvent ce terme

http://www.google.fr/search?q=mondialit茅&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&h...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-05 15:48:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...脿 cause de \"mondialisation\" comme dit Bernadette... qui a aussi raison

limule
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 97
Grading comment
C'est bien ce que j'avais mis, mais j'avais besoin de vos lumieres. Merci a tous, Bernadette a parfaitement raison mais a cause du systeme de Proz je dois tenir compte de la r茅f茅rence...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonardo MILANI
15 mins
  -> merci

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont: par effet de style, il est pr茅f茅rable d'employer 3 mots de la famille de monde - m锚me si globalisation s'emploie de plus en plus
2 hrs

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mondialisation, mondialite, mondialisme


Explanation:
En s'appuyant sur le fait que globalizacion = mondialisation
globalidad globalite


Bernadette Delahaye
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TXservices
5 hrs
  -> merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search