sobra mayor comentario

French translation: Il va sans dire que

19:38 Jul 30, 2019
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: sobra mayor comentario
Après l'énumération de différents risques liés à l'occupation d'un ouvrage inachevé, j'ai « Por lo que, sobra mayor comentario al respecto del grave peligro que corren los ocupantes de la promoción, así como de la tragedia que puede ocurrir durante la pendencia del procedimiento si no se adopta la medida invocada »

Tengo un problema para entender la parte « sobre mayor comentario »

Gracias.
jm meinier
French translation:Il va sans dire que
Explanation:
"Sobra" dans le sens de "il est évident / il est incontestable/ inutile d'en rajouter / il va de soi"
Selected response from:

Samuel Clarisse
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Il va sans dire que
Samuel Clarisse
4on se passe de commentaire...
Jean Charles CODINA


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Il va sans dire que


Explanation:
"Sobra" dans le sens de "il est évident / il est incontestable/ inutile d'en rajouter / il va de soi"

Samuel Clarisse
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Samuel


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JohnMcDove: Mais oui! :-)
1 hr
  -> Merci

agree  Martine Joulia: Yes!
1 hr
  -> Merci

agree  Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
2 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Marylène Piallat
14 hrs

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on se passe de commentaire...


Explanation:
on peut dire aussi "il est inutile d'envisager..." "il parait tellement une evidence" .
"sobra" est utiliser ici comme superlatif laissant entendre qu'il serait insensé de penser autrement.

Jean Charles CODINA
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search