PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

con la carga de la pensión

French translation: avec la charge de la rente

12:17 Feb 21, 2020
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
Spanish term or phrase: con la carga de la pensión
el contrato aleatorio de renta vitalicia obliga al deudor a pagar una pensión o rédito anual durante la vida de una o más personas determinadas por un capital en bienes muebles o inmuebles, cuyo dominio se le transfieres desde luego con la carga de la pensión

Merci
jm meinier
French translation:avec la charge de la rente
Explanation:
cette "pension" ou rente est effetivement transmise de plein droit à toutes les personnes désignées dans le contrat de rente viagère .
Selected response from:

Jean Charles CODINA
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4avec la charge de la rente
Jean Charles CODINA
4grevé de rente
Emiliano Pantoja
3à charge pour lui d'en acquitter la rente
Martine Joulia


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
avec la charge de la rente


Explanation:
cette "pension" ou rente est effetivement transmise de plein droit à toutes les personnes désignées dans le contrat de rente viagère .

Jean Charles CODINA
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci


18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grevé de rente


Explanation:
grevé de rente ou redevance de pension

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci


1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
à charge pour lui d'en acquitter la rente


Explanation:
... dont la possession lui est transmise, à charge pour lui d'en acquitter la rente.

Martine Joulia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 122
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search