trinándola

French translation: la projetant contre

11:39 Jul 23, 2020
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: trinándola
El maltrato físico ha consistido en fuertes empujones, trinándola contra la pared, contra la cama y otros objetos de la casa.

Merci
jm meinier
French translation:la projetant contre
Explanation:
Voir commentaires
Selected response from:

Martine Joulia
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2la projetant contre
Martine Joulia
4la ou le pousser avec rage ou colère
Veronica Montserrat


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la ou le pousser avec rage ou colère


Explanation:
Du verbe trinar.
Ou encore le ou la frapper contre.

Veronica Montserrat
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Veronica


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Martine Joulia: c'est l'idée en effet, mais "trinar" no significa pousser
4 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
la projetant contre


Explanation:
Voir commentaires

Martine Joulia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 134
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Martine


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  François Tardif: D'accord, il s'agit d'une coquille (erreur de typo); il ne peut s'agir que de "tirándola".
3 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Cathy Rosamond
6 hrs
  -> merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search