cerradora de sacos

French translation: fermeuse de sacs

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cerradora de sacos
French translation:fermeuse de sacs
Entered by: madli (X)

18:59 Mar 9, 2006
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing
Spanish term or phrase: cerradora de sacos
**cerradora de sacos** tipo Pinch con doblado y encolado en hot melt.

Machine à fermer les sacs ? Il y a peut-être plus court, non ?
madli (X)
fermeuse de sacs
Explanation:

trouvé sur le site suivant.
Bonne chance!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2006-03-09 19:29:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

j'ai aussi trouvé "fermeuse colleuse de sacs" sur le site suivant:
http://www.univ-lehavre.fr/iut/gmp/equipe/garnier.htm
Selected response from:

Catherine Antheunissens
Spain
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1soudeuse (pour la fermeture de sacs)
Évelyne Pintor
4 +1fermeuse de sacs
Catherine Antheunissens


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fermeuse de sacs


Explanation:

trouvé sur le site suivant.
Bonne chance!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2006-03-09 19:29:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

j'ai aussi trouvé "fermeuse colleuse de sacs" sur le site suivant:
http://www.univ-lehavre.fr/iut/gmp/equipe/garnier.htm


    Reference: http://www.logismarket.fr/produits/emballage/machines/ensach...
Catherine Antheunissens
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jérôme Faytre: n'est pas une soudeuse, sinon il n'y aurait pas de hot metl
15 hrs
  -> merci

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
soudeuse (pour la fermeture de sacs)


Explanation:
Tu trouveras sur ce site un modèle de cette machine pour fermer les sacs Pinch.

http://www.bernhardt.fr/fr/machine/SPC/SPC.pdf

Évelyne Pintor
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Evelyne, j'étais tentée de mettre "soudeuse", mais j'ai déjà "soldadora" dans mon texte.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taru
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search