Derramamiento corona espinas

French translation: le versement de sang est la couronne d'épines

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Derramamiento corona espinas
French translation:le versement de sang est la couronne d'épines

16:57 Jul 8, 2017
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2017-07-12 15:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Religion / Lettre
Spanish term or phrase: Derramamiento corona espinas
Bonjour,

Je traduis une lettre de l'espagnol d'argentine au français. Et le contexte est le monde religieux, l'évolution de Jésus. Et la phrase entière est comme un titre , qui dit cela:
"Derramamiento corona espinas "

Merci beaucoup à toutes et tous pour votre aide, Esteban
esteban cuellar
le versement de sang est la couronne d'épines
Explanation:
Erratum: Derramamiento ES corona DE espinas
Selected response from:

Francois Boye
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a ti Francois.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4le versement de sang est la couronne d'épines
Francois Boye
2Blessure Couronne d´épines?
Domini Lucas


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le versement de sang est la couronne d'épines


Explanation:
Erratum: Derramamiento ES corona DE espinas

Francois Boye
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a ti Francois.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Vale, muchas gracias Francois.

Asker: Entonces "Los 7 derramientos de sangre que tuvo jesus" se puede traducir en francés por : " Les sept versements de sang de Jésus?" Gracias por tu ayuda porque no estoy seguro. "

Asker: OÙ : "Les sept offrandes du précieux sang de Jésus." ? ¿Qué te parece?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Domini Lucas: De algo que vi antes es posible que en este caso sea una oración o un título específico sin 'error' en el original, aunque estoy de acuerdo respecto a la grámatica. Una de 7 oraciones/derramientos. Encontraré el vínculo dentro de poco.
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Blessure Couronne d´épines?


Explanation:
No traduzco a francés (aunque lo hablo) pero una de las opciones que he encontrado en Google se ve aquí

http://www.cryforevivalministries.org/2016/07/16/le-mystere-...

et aussi "le versement du sang" cité par Francois


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2017-07-08 21:45:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pardon. le versement DE sang


    Reference: http://www.cryforevivalministries.org/2016/07/16/le-mystere-...
Domini Lucas
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search