la relación de

French translation: Liste/rapport

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:la relación de
French translation:Liste/rapport
Entered by: montse c.

11:55 Aug 17, 2011
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Ships, Sailing, Maritime
Spanish term or phrase: la relación de
"la relación de cualquier crédito hipotecario u otros gravámenes análogos que pesen sobre el buque conforme a lo dispuesto por las leyes".

Merci !
Nadège Colin
Spain
Liste/rapport
Explanation:


Je pense qu’ici il s’agit de « relación » dans le sens de liste, rapport. Il leur faut une liste des hypothèques ou charges qui grèvent le bateau.
Selected response from:

montse c.
Spain
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Liste/rapport
montse c.
3par rapport à
Adela Richter
3le lien avec
Chéli Rioboo


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
le lien avec


Explanation:
Une proposition, ne sachant pas ce qui précède dans la phrase. Ce pourrait également être "l'implication de tout crédit hypothécaire"

Chéli Rioboo
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
par rapport à


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad. Coincido con Chéli en que falta contexto para saber qué conviene.

Adela Richter
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Liste/rapport


Explanation:


Je pense qu’ici il s’agit de « relación » dans le sens de liste, rapport. Il leur faut une liste des hypothèques ou charges qui grèvent le bateau.


montse c.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Martine Joulia: Sans doute, mais il vaudrait mieux avoir le début de la phrase.
17 hrs
  -> En attendant...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search