me cago en la mar

French translation: (ça fait) chier!

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:me cago en la mar
French translation:(ça fait) chier!

20:43 Apr 18, 2005
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Slang
Spanish term or phrase: me cago en la mar
je voudrais une traduction dans un registre vulgaire
Nolle
(ça fait) chier!
Explanation:
merde alors!

mon inspiration poétique s'épuise déjà
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(ça fait) chier!
JH Trads
3 +3putain de bordel de merde!
Emmanuel Sanjuan
5mmeerrde!
Mamie (X)
4puuuuutain... ou "fait chier"
Isa LT


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(ça fait) chier!


Explanation:
merde alors!

mon inspiration poétique s'épuise déjà

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
19 hrs

agree  Leonardo MILANI: quelle verve poétique ... (:^D)
3 days 6 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
putain de bordel de merde!


Explanation:
Il s'agit d'un juron, très vugaire

Emmanuel Sanjuan
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Céline Odo
3 hrs
  -> merci Céline

agree  Brigitte Gaudin: Eh be, c'est du joli ! ;-))
10 hrs
  -> merci FTbarna

agree  Thierry LOTTE
12 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mmeerrde!


Explanation:
Creo que es suficiente, al fin y al cabo no es tan gordo en español.

Mamie (X)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
puuuuutain... ou "fait chier"


Explanation:
ah ça fait du bien de pouvoir laisser libre cours à sa verve--.....
Je trouve personnellement que toutes les réponses sont valables.... en fait chacun a sa façon de jurer, moi je dis plutôt "p**********" (et ma maman me groooooonde encore à mon êge)

Isa LT
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search