benditos celos

French translation: (cette) sacrée jalousie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:benditos celos
French translation:(cette) sacrée jalousie
Entered by: franglish

06:15 Oct 31, 2010
Spanish to French translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Slang / everyday speech
Spanish term or phrase: benditos celos
benditos celos
Cyril Bel-Ange
France
(cette) sacré jalousie
Explanation:
;)
Selected response from:

franglish
Switzerland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7(cette) sacré jalousie
franglish
5jalousie, quand tu nous tiens!
Irène Guinez


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
(cette) sacré jalousie


Explanation:
;)

franglish
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chéli Rioboo: Oui, mais écrit "sacrée" au féminin :)
1 hr
  -> Effectivement, Chéli, merci!

agree  Giselle Unti
2 hrs
  -> Merci Giselle!

agree  Chimene D: Du coup "sacrée" peut être également remplacé par "fichue" ou "foutue" si le contexte en est de pester contre celle-ci.
3 hrs
  -> ...si Cyril nous en disait plus. Merci Chimene!

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Rafael

agree  Laura Silva
21 hrs
  -> Gracias Silvia

agree  Irène Guinez
2 days 9 hrs
  -> Merci Irène

agree  Manuela Mariño Beltrán (X)
8 days
  -> Merci, Manuela

2 days 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
jalousie, quand tu nous tiens!


Explanation:
-

Irène Guinez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search