pase de primera

French translation: passe directe

14:32 Jul 27, 2007
Spanish to French translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / football
Spanish term or phrase: pase de primera
Mejora del control orientado y del pase raso o del pase de primera.
Hay 'amateurs'?

merci
Emmanuel Sanjuan
French translation:passe directe
Explanation:
je joins un petit lexique qui je l'espère t'évitera de botter en touche.
Selected response from:

clauzet
Spain
Grading comment
1/0
la balle est dans ton camp

merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1passe directe
clauzet
1passe millimétrée
Benoit HUPIN (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
passe millimétrée


Explanation:
Sans absolument aucune garantie

Benoit HUPIN (X)
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci Benoit!!!


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
passe directe


Explanation:
je joins un petit lexique qui je l'espère t'évitera de botter en touche.


    Reference: http://www.culture.gouv.fr/culture/dglf/animations/foot.htm
clauzet
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
1/0
la balle est dans ton camp

merci
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci infiniment, en effet, n'étant pas un fan de foot, je suis hors jeu


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Benoit HUPIN (X): merci beaucoup pour cette nouvelle réf. :-)
3 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search